메뉴 건너뛰기

Beauty YouTuber in Korea : PONY


 

01. Introduction of PONY

 

Real name: Park Hye-Min

Date of birth: 1990.01.22

Blood type: AB

ConstellationAquarius

 

02. Details

 

After graduating from school, she worked as a graphic designer. There is no limit to the use of colors, and the ability to combine colors is excellent,

showing the sense of actively applying them to makeup. blgger, he published several makeup-related books and was published overseas.

And, in partnership CJ E&M, who noticed the makeup sense, through YouTube's "insite TV" channel "pony's Beauty"

She made she name known by comtinuously uploading 'Early' series. And from late May 2015 to Decemver,

he was a makeup artist dedicated to CL and gained popularity both at home and abroad. 

 

In the case of YouTube, it is late to start a solo channel compared to other popular YouTubers,

but it quickly became the top beauty YouTuber of beauty in Korea. In particular, as a professional makeup artist,

it has the advantage of being able to watch it comfortably because it has better makeup skills than ordinary beauty YouTubers,

and because of its clean video editing. Currently, various makeup tutorials are being uploaded.

 

03. Characteristics

 

This is Pony's Beauty on the site TV channel on YouTube.It was mainly seen in the series.

It is loved in Korea or abroad for its cute and beautiful visuals and knowledge of the use of colors.

It uses various colors of eyeshadow and color lens and gives a theme to enhance its completeness. The use of makeup products is unique.

It has been using thick transparent lip gloss as a glitter or burgundy pencil eyeliner on its lips.

And it also produces accessories and hair that are suitable for makeup.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

K-BEAUTY의 다른 글

0ea Comment